English (Plasma Physics)
plasmification [correct]; transformation into plasma; plasma formation
CONT: Is there a "latent heat of plasmification" ...
French (Physique des plasmas)
plasmification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d’un gaz en plasma.
Spanish (Física del plasma)
plasmificacíon [feminine noun]