English (Telecommunications; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
blocking tube [correct]
DEF: A gas-filled microwave tube using a locally established plasma discharge to control the passage or reflection of radio-frequency energy.
French (Télécommunications; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube de commutation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube à gaz hyperfréquence à décharge de plasma localisée, servant à commander le passage ou la réflexion d’énergie radiofréquence.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de conmutación [correct, masculine noun]