English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
extended-interaction plasma tube [correct]
DEF: A gas-filled microwave tube using a distributed plasma discharge.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à plasma à interaction étendue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube à gaz pour hyperfréquences à décharge en plasma répartie.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de plasma de interacción extendida [correct, masculine noun]