English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
field pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure of the natural gas as it is found in the underground formations from which it is produced.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
pression locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression du gaz naturel au moment où on le trouve dans les formations souterraines à partir desquelles il est produit.