English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Gas Industry)
saturated gas [correct, standardized]
DEF: A natural gas that, at the specified conditions of temperature and pressure, is at its water dew-point.
OBS: saturated gas: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Industrie du gaz)
gaz saturé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Gaz naturel qui, à des conditions spécifiées de température et de pression, est à son point de rosée eau.
OBS: gaz saturé : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2014.