English (Winemaking)
sparging [correct]
DEF: The process of removing oxygen from wine bottles or winery equipment with an inert gas.
French (Industrie vinicole)
balayage à l’azote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel on expulse l'oxygène des bouteilles de vin ou des cuves au moyen d’un gaz inerte.