English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Lasers and Masers)
laser lithography [correct]
CONT: Laser lithography is a versatile technique for the creation of microstructures such as microelectromechanical systems (MEMS) and integrated circuits ... The minimum possible feature size that is manufactured in laser lithography is proportional to the wavelength of light.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Masers et lasers)
lithographie au laser [correct, feminine noun]; lithographie laser [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé utilisant un faisceau laser, en présence de certains gaz, pour dessiner les motifs d’un circuit intégré directement sur la tranche de silicium.
CONT: Depuis des décennies, la lithographie au laser est essentielle à la conception et à la production de puces à grande échelle.