English (Types of Industrial Operations)
process plant [correct]
DEF: An industrial occupancy where materials, including flammable liquids, combustible liquids, or gases, are produced or used in a process.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle)
usine de transformation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement industriel où des matières, y compris des liquides inflammables et des liquides combustibles ou des gaz, sont produites ou utilisées dans un procédé.