English (Oil Production)
daily gas allowable [correct]; DGA [correct]
DEF: The volume of gas determined by multiplying the unadjusted daily gas allowable by any applicable adjustment factors.
OBS: "unadjusted daily gas allowable" or "UDGA" means the greater of 60 X 103 m3 or the volume of gas determined from reservoir parameters and approved by an officer of the division, except for concurrent producers where the volume of gas determined from reservoir parameters may apply.
French (Production pétrolière)
production quotidienne autorisée de gaz [feminine noun]; PQAG [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume de gaz déterminé en multipliant la production quotidienne autorisée de gaz avant correction par le facteur de correction applicable.
OBS: «production quotidienne autorisée de gaz avant ajustement» ou «PQAGAA» : La plus élevée des deux valeurs suivantes, soit 60, 0 X 103 m3, soit le volume de gaz déterminé à partir des caractéristiques du réservoir et approuvé par le Ministère, sauf en ce qui concerne les puits produisant simultanément du pétrole et du gaz pour lesquels seul le volume de gaz déterminé à partir des caractéristiques du réservoir pourrait s’appliquer.