English (Oil Production)
single pool well [correct]
CONT: Where different pressure and inflow characteristics of two or more pools could adversely affect recovery of oil and gas from any of those pools, the operator of a development well that enters any of those pools shall operate the well ... as a single pool well.
French (Production pétrolière)
puits à équipement simple [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un puits de développement traverse deux ou plusieurs gisements dont la différence de pression et de débit risque d’être préjudiciable à la récupération du pétrole et du gaz de l'un quelconque de ces gisements, l'exploitant exploite ce puits [...] comme un puits à équipement simple [...]