English (Fires and Explosions; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
combustion products [correct, plural, standardized]; products of combustion [correct]
DEF: Total gaseous, particulate and aerosol effluents from a fire or pyrolysis.
OBS: products of combustion: term standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
effluents de combustion [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; produits de combustion [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des gaz, particules ou aérosols dégagés par combustion ou pyrolyse.
OBS: effluents de combustion; produits de combustion : termes normalisés par l’ISO.