English (Anti-pollution Measures)
gasifier
French (Mesures antipollution)
gazéifieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de pyrolyse des déchets produisant du gaz combustible.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
gasificador [masculine noun]