English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zirconium hydride [correct]
DEF: A flammable, gray-black powder; used in powder metallurgy and nuclear moderators, and as a reducing agent, vacuum-tube getter, and metal-foaming agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: ZrH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrure de zirconium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poudre gris noir d’aspect métallique, soluble dans l'eau et à l'air, utilisée notamment comme agent réducteur, catalyseur d’hydrogénation, en métallurgie, pour l'absorption des gaz ainsi qu'en électronique et en énergie nucléaire.
OBS: Formule chimique : ZrH2