English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
reduction roasting [correct]; reducing roast [correct]; reducing roasting [correct]
DEF: Lowering of oxygen content of ore by heating in reducing atmosphere.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
grillage réducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grillage effectué en présence d’un gaz réducteur.