English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
magnetizing roast [correct]; magnetizing roasting [correct]; magnetising roast [correct]; magnetising roasting [correct]
DEF: A process in which an ore containing pyrite is heated and the magnetic iron oxide so formed is removed by a magnetic separator.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
grillage magnétisant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d’un gaz réducteur à température élevée provoquant la transformation au moins partielle de l'hématite [...] en oxyde magnétique [...]