English (Chemical Engineering; Waste Management)
auto-gasification
OBS: The concept of "auto-gasification" that thermally breaks down hydrocarbons into solid carbon (biochar) and synthesis gas (syngas), and, in turn, uses the syngas to fuel the process.
French (Génie chimique; Gestion des déchets)
gazéification automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: Ce concept utilise la chaleur pour briser les hydrocarbures en carbone solide [...] et en gaz de synthèse et récupère ensuite ce gaz de synthèse pour alimenter le processus.