English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
circulation surface
OBS: ... the circulating gas must be very clean ... and it must contain no traces of oil which might be deposited on the circulation surfaces; ...
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Traitement des eaux)
surface de circulation [correct]
OBS: Il faut un gaz de circulation très propre, [...] exempt de traces d’huile pouvant se déposer sur les surfaces de circulation; [...]