English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation; Gas Industry)
tracer gas
CONT: tracer gas (propane and freon).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique; Industrie du gaz)
gaz de dépistage [correct, masculine noun]; gaz traceur [correct, masculine noun]