English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
adsorption tower [correct]
CONT: An adsorption tower is used for dehydration of natural gas. The gas usually flows down through an adsorption tower and up through an absorption tower.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
colonne d’adsorption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour la séparation des hydrocarbures liquides contenus dans le gaz naturel.