English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
carburetted water gas [correct]; carbureted water gas [correct]; carburetted water-gas [correct]; carbureted water-gas [correct]
DEF: A water gas manufactured by passing steam over hot coke and enriched through passing gas oil over the coke as well.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz à l’eau carburé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Gaz] Enrichi d’autres gaz de pétrole qui en élèvent le pouvoir calorifique et utilisé comme gaz de ville.