English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
ground offensive [correct]; land offensive [correct]; ground offensive operation [correct]; offensive ground operation [correct]; offensive land operation [correct]
CONT: Tensions escalate across the Middle East ahead of an anticipated Israeli ground offensive into Gaza.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
offensive terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; opération offensive terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; opération terrestre offensive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette offensive terrestre pourrait prendre la forme d’un raid de véhicules blindés et de chars partant de la frontière entre Gaza et Israël pour finir sur les rives de la Méditerranée.