English (Commercial Establishments; Corporate Economics)
fully-fledged gazelle [correct]
CONT: Promising businesses ... These are Québec businesses with characteristics similar to the gazelles. They represent the pool of Québec’s future gazelles and must fine-tune certain items to become fully-fledged gazelles.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Économie de l'entreprise)
gazelle à part entière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les entreprises prometteuses [...] Ce sont des entreprises québécoises ayant des caractéristiques semblables aux gazelles. En fait, elles représentent le futur bassin des gazelles du Québec et doivent parfaire certains éléments pour devenir des gazelles à part entière.