English (Mammals)
dama gazelle [correct]; addra gazelle [correct]
OBS: An African mammal of the family Bovidae.
French (Mammifères)
gazelle dama [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère d’Afrique, de la famille des Bovidae.