English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
micronizing [correct]
OBS: a feed processing technique using infrared radiations
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
infranisation [correct, feminine noun]; micronisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technique utilisant les rayonnements infrarouges pour le traitement en continu des céréales et des graines