English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
inert material [correct]; INERT MTL [correct]
DEF: Non-vegetative material such as stones and clumps of soil.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
matières inertes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; INERT MTL [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Un lot de blé [ou d’autres céréales] n’ est jamais pur. Il peut être contaminé par des matières inertes(pierres, sable, terre, objets métalliques...), des débris d’animaux et de végétaux, des graines étrangères [...]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
materia inerte [correct, feminine noun]