English (Vegetable Crop Production)
seedling vegetable
OBS: seedling (adjective): Developed or grown from seed.
French (Production légumière)
plant de légume [masculine noun]
DEF: Plant qui donnera des légumes et qui a été obtenu à partir de la semence de graines.