English (Petrography)
allochetite [correct]
DEF: A porphyritic igneous rock composed of phenocrysts of labradorite, orthoclase, titanaugite, nepheline, magnetite, and apatite in a groundmass of augite, biotite, magnetite, hornblende, nepheline, and orthoclase.
French (Pétrographie)
allochetite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filon rocheux à grains fins contenant des phénocristaux de labradorite, d’orthoclase, de néphéline et d’augite.