English (Transport of Goods; Grain Growing)
cargo sample [correct]
CONT: A cargo sample is a composite of average samples taken as a cargo of wheat is loaded into a ship for export. Cargo samples are inspected and graded, and portions of them are sent to the Grain Research Laboratory for analysis.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Transport de marchandises; Culture des céréales)
échantillon de cargaison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Échantillon constitué d’échantillons moyens prélevés au chargement du blé sur un navire destiné à l'étranger. Les échantillons de cargaison sont inspectés et classés et un pourcentage est envoyé au Laboratoire de recherches sur les grains à des fins d’analyse.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Cultivo de cereales)
muestra del cargamento [correct, feminine noun]