English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
adhered hull [correct]; ADHULL [correct, see observation]
DEF: adhere hulls: Hulls that have not been removed during the harvesting of hulless barley ...
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
glume adhérée [correct, feminine noun]; ADHULL [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: glumes adhérées : Glumes n’ ayant pas été enlevées durant la moisson de l'orge à grains nus.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
gluma adherida [correct, feminine noun]