English (Symptoms (Medicine))
rice-water stool [correct]
DEF: A watery stool with fine white flocculi in suspension. It is chiefly found in cholera.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
selles riziformes [correct, feminine noun]; selles à grains riziformes. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selles aqueuses et contenant des flocons blanch tres comparés à du riz cuit, observées dans le choléra. (D’après MATHS, 1977, p. 950).
OBS: selles riziformes : terme privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.