English (Tectonics)
low-angle lamination [correct, see observation]; low angle lamination [correct]
CONT: The Guará Formation (Upper Jurassic) displays a well-defined facies shift along its outcrop belt. On its northern portion it is characterised by coarse-grained to conglomeratic sandstones with trough and planar cross-bedding, as well as low-angle lamination, which are interpreted to represent braided river deposits.
OBS: low-angle lamination: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
lamination à angle faible [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Grainstone oolithique à laminations planes ou à angle faible.
OBS: lamination à angle faible : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.