English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
viscometer [correct]; viscosimeter [correct]; viscosity meter [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for measuring the viscosity of unvulcanized elastomers. The best known is the Mooney viscometer.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
viscosimètre [correct, masculine noun]; viscosité-mètre [masculine noun]; viscomètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à déterminer la viscosité des liquides et particulièrement des huiles de graissage.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
viscosímetro [correct, masculine noun]; medidor de viscosidad [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la velocidad de un fluido.