English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment; Black Products (Petroleum))
viscometer [correct]; viscosimeter [correct]; viscosity meter [correct]
DEF: A device used for determining the viscosity of a substance.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière); Produits noirs (Pétrole))
viscosimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à déterminer la viscosité des liquides et particulièrement des huiles de graissage.
Spanish (Equipo (Tecnología petrolera); Productos negros (Petróleo))
viscosímetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la viscosidad de un fluido.