English (Black Products (Petroleum); Lubrication Technology; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thick film lubrication [correct]; thick-film lubrication [correct]; full film lubrication
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Tribologie; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
lubrification par film épais [correct, feminine noun]; graissage par film épais [masculine noun]