English (Lubrication Technology; Black Products (Petroleum); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
boundary friction [correct]
French (Tribologie; Produits noirs (Pétrole); Propulsion des aéronefs)
frottement onctueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Du graissage