English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
lube oil header; lub oil header; valve gear header; lubricating oil header
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
collecteur d’huile de graissage [masculine noun, officially approved]; collecteur d’huile [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: collecteur d’huile de graissage; collecteur d’huile : termes uniformisés par le Canadien Pacifique.