English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Lubrication Technology; Helicopters (Military))
grease fitting [correct, officially approved]; grease nipple [correct, officially approved]; lubrication fitting [correct, officially approved]; lube fitting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: grease fitting; grease nipple; lubrication fitting; lube fitting: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Tribologie; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
graisseur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bouchon graisseur [masculine noun]; raccord graisseur [masculine noun]; raccord de graissage [masculine noun]
OBS: graisseur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.