English (Lubrication Technology)
lubricating point [correct]
French (Tribologie)
point de lubrification [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point de graissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de lubrification; point de graissage : termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.