English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Black Products (Petroleum))
spindle oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Low viscosity lubricating oil intended for lubricating the lightly loaded parts of high rotation speed machines, originally the spindles of textile machines. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: spindle oil: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile à broche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; huile à broches [feminine noun]
DEF: Huile lubrifiante, de faible viscosité, destinée au graissage des organes de machines peu chargés tournant à grande vitesse, initialement les broches de machines textiles. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: huile à broche : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Productos negros (Petróleo))
aceite para husillos [masculine noun, plural]