English (Black Products (Petroleum); Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
machine oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Oil used for the lubrication of the lightly loaded moving parts of machines operating at moderate temperatures. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: machine oil: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
huile mouvement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Huile lubrifiante, utilisée pour le graissage des organes mobiles peu chargés de machines, fonctionnant sans élévation importante de la température. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: huile mouvement : terme normalisé par l’ISO.