English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
scheduled servicing [correct]
OBS: Those instructions necessary to carry out servicing that may be scheduled. Includes instructions such as those for periodic lubrication of components, radioactivity decontamination, aircraft external and internal cleaning, etc.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
entretien courant périodique
OBS: Instructions relatives aux opérations d’entretien courant, pour lesquelles on peut fixer une périodicité. Comprend, par exemple, les instructions nécessaires au graissage périodique des composants, à la décontamination radio-active, au nettoyage intérieur et extérieur de l'aéronef, etc.