English (Fatty Substances (Food); Slaughterhouses; Cattle Raising; Sheep Raising)
tallow [correct, noun]
DEF: The white nearly tasteless solid rendered fat of cattle and sheep used chiefly in soap, candles, and lubricants.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Abattoirs; Élevage des bovins; Élevage des ovins)
suif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graisse fondue d’animaux herbivores utilisée dans la fabrication de chandelles, de bougies, d’onguents, de savons et de produits de graissage.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Mataderos; Cría de ganado bovino; Cría de ganado ovino)
sebo [correct, masculine noun]