English (Lubrication Technology; Mechanical Components; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hydrostatic lubrication [correct]
French (Tribologie; Composants mécaniques; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
lubrification hydrostatique [correct, feminine noun]; graissage hydrostatique [correct, masculine noun]