English (Machinery)
apex vane
CONT: EB 12 1968. The apex vanes are lubricated by a small amount of oil added to the fuel in proportions as low as 1 to 200. p. 293.
French (Machines)
face du piston [feminine noun]
CONT: Chollet 1970. Le piston rotatif, dont les trois faces actives sont soumises au contact des gaz en combustion, est refroidi par une circulation intérieure de l'huile de graissage, dont le dosage atteint à peine la proportion de 0, 5%. p. 283-284. L. Rochon.