English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
warning buzzer [correct]
DEF: Audible alarm which warns the driver in case of failure of the cooling or engine lubricating systems.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
vibreur d’alerte [correct, masculine noun]; bruiteur d’alerte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif sonore qui donne l'alerte au conducteur en cas de défaillance du circuit de refroidissement ou du circuit de l'huile de graissage du moteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
timbre de aviso [correct, masculine noun]; alarma sonora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que emite un zumbido para advertir al conductor que hay un desperfecto en la tubería de líquido refrigerante o de aceite del motor.