English (Mechanical Components; Pipes and Fittings)
oil tube [correct]; oil line [correct]; oil pipe [correct]; lube oil line [correct]; lube oil pipe [correct]; lube oil piping [correct]; oil engine piping; lubricating oil line
CONT: [The chapter "Engine"] includes engine pumps (pressure and scavenger), pressure relief valves, screens, oil lines (internal and external), etc.
French (Composants mécaniques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
canalisation d’huile [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canalisation d’huile de graissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tuyau d’huile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tuyau d’huile de graissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube d’huile [masculine noun]; conduite d’huile [feminine noun]
CONT: [le chapitre «Moteur»] comprend les pompes d’alimentation et de récupération, les clapets de surpression, filtres, conduites d’huile intérieures et extérieures, etc.
OBS: «Canalisation d’huile(de graissage) »: Termes uniformisés par le CN et par le CP.
OBS: «tuyau d’huile(de graissage) »: Termes uniformisés par le CN.