English (Metering Instruments)
lube oil meter
CONT: A project to provide input to development of procedures for field inspection of lube oil meters has been substituted for the planned project to engage in comparison work with US-NIST.
OBS: lube oil meter: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 9.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur d’huile de graissage [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur d’huile de graissage : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, p. 9.