English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
solubility promoter [correct]; solubilizing agent [correct]; solubilizer [correct]
DEF: A surfactant that aids in the dissolution of an ingredient (solute) in a medium in which it is not otherwise soluble.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
agent solubilisant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les agents solubilisants rendent les substances, telles que la graisse ou les lipides, solubles. Cela signifie que la substance peut être dissoute, surtout dans l'eau, grâce à l'action d’un produit détergent ou d’un autre agent.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
solubilizante [masculine noun]