English (Personal Esthetics; The Skin)
body sculpting [correct]; body contouring [correct]
DEF: The shaping of the body by using surgical or non-surgical procedures to remove an excess of skin or fat.
CONT: For decades, liposuction was the only accepted procedure for body contouring; it has now been receiving more and more competition from noninvasive approaches that involve no anesthesia, operating room time, or surgical incisions to the skin.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Appareil cutané)
remodelage du corps [correct, masculine noun]; remodelage corporel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification du corps par une intervention chirurgicale ou non chirurgicale dans le but d’éliminer un excès de graisse ou de peau.