English (Slaughterhouses; Fatty Substances (Food))
slaughter fat
OBS: slaughter fat: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Abattoirs; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
graisse d'abattage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les statistiques sont données en termes de poids carcasse parée, après enlèvement des abats et de la graisse d’abattage.
OBS: graisse d’abattage : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.