English (Fatty Substances (Food))
suet [correct]
DEF: The hard, crisp, white fat found around the kidney's of cattle, sheep and other animals; used as an ingredient, flavoring and cooking medium.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
suif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graisse animale.