English (Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food); Animal Husbandry)
inedible rendering
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Élevage des animaux)
graisses animales non comestibles [feminine noun]