English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
V-ring seal
OBS: The V-ring seal (...) can be used for grease or oil lubricated bearing arrangements. It comprises a rubber ring with a hinged rubber lip which is pressed axially against the sealing surface.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
joint V-Ring
OBS: Le joint V-Ring(...) est employé pour des roulements lubrifiés à la graisse ou, dans certaines conditions, à l'huile. Il s’agit d’un joint en caoutchouc dont la lèvre s’applique axialement sur la surface d’appui.