English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
soap grease [correct, standardized]
DEF: Grease manufactured by dispersion in a base oil of a metallic-soap-type thickener. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: soap grease: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
graisse avec savon [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Graisse fabriquée par dispersion dans une huile de base d’un épaississant du type savon métallique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: graisse avec savon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.