English (Food Industries; Fatty Substances (Food))
solid fat [correct]
DEF: A fat that is solid at room temperature.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
corps gras solide [correct, masculine noun]; gras solide [correct, masculine noun]; graisse solide [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] graisse qui reste ferme à la température intérieure ambiante.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
grasa sólida [feminine noun]