English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Industries)
marine oil [correct]; marine animal oil [correct]
DEF: A fatty oil from the bodies of fishes or marine mammals (as menhaden, sardines, or whales).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
huile d’animal marin [correct, feminine noun]; huile marine [correct, feminine noun]; huile d’animaux marins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Huiles et graisses d’animaux marins. [...] Nous distinguerons [...] : les huiles et graisses de mammifères marins et les huiles et graisses de poissons.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria alimentaria)
aceite de origen marino [correct, masculine noun]; aceite de animales marinos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aceite [...] obtenido a partir de [...] animales (peces, crustáceos, moluscos y mamíferos) de origen marino.