English (Machinery)
forced feed lubricator [correct]
DEF: An adjustable device which forces oil into a machine bearing, driven by the action of the machine itself.
French (Machines)
graisseur sous pression
OBS: graissage sous pression.
OBS: Graisseur : se dit de tout appareil, à main ou automatique, garni de matière lubrifiante et destiné à graisser les organes exposés à s’échauffer ou à gripper.