English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Lubrication Technology)
bearing packer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bearing packer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Tribologie)
graisseur de roulement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: graisseur de roulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).