English (Symptoms (Medicine))
steatorrhea [correct, United States]; steatorrhoea [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Excessive amounts of fats in the feces.
OBS: The term "steatorrhea" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
stéatorrhée [correct, feminine noun]; diarrhée graisseuse [correct, feminine noun]; stéarrhée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surabondance de matières grasses dans les fèces.
OBS: Le terme «stéatorrhée» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
esteatorrea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de diarrea que [presenta] muestras de grasas en el excremento.