English (Cancers and Oncology)
angiomyoma [correct]
DEF: A benign, well-circumscribed and frequently tender or painful tumor, consisting of convoluted thick-walled vessels associated with bundles of well-differentiated smooth muscle elements.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
angiomyome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variante rare de choristome sans composante graisseuse dont l'aspect est celui d’une tumeur solide vascularisée solide non graisseuse.