English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
oil-borne stain [correct]
CONT: antistaining properties: The ability of textile materials to resist the deposition of oil- or water-borne stains.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
tache d’origine graisseuse [correct, feminine noun]; tache graisseuse [correct, feminine noun]