English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Plant Biology; Forage Crops)
guinea grass [correct]
OBS: An important forage grass in tropical America also native to Africa. It was introduced into the West Indies at an early period.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Biologie végétale; Culture des plantes fourragères)
herbe de Guinée [correct, feminine noun]; grand mil [correct, masculine noun]; mil de Guinée [masculine noun]
OBS: Graminée fourragère tropicale.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Biología vegetal; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
hierba de Guinea [feminine noun]; pasto Guinea [masculine noun]