English (Botany; Forage Crops)
bluegrass; Sandberg bluegrass; Sandberg's blue grass
DEF: Any grass of the genus Poa, as the Kentucky bluegrass, P. pratensis.
OBS: allergenic plant.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
pâturin [masculine noun]; pâturin de Sandberg [masculine noun]
OBS: Graminée fourragère des régions tempérées et froides très employée dans la composition des gazons artificiels et médiocrement fourragère.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
césped de pradera [correct, masculine noun]