English (Artificial Intelligence)
metamorphosis grammar [correct]; MG [correct]
CONT: Since Colmerauer's introduction of metamorphosis grammars (MGs), with their associated type O-like grammar rules, there has been a desire to allow more general rule formats in logic grammars.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grammaire de métamorphoses [correct, feminine noun]; grammaire de métamorphose [correct, feminine noun]