English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
perlite plaster [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] plaster containing expanded perlite ... aggregate.
OBS: perlite plaster: term standardized by ISO.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
plâtre de perlite [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plâtre contenant des granulats de perlite expansée.
OBS: plâtre de perlite : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.