English (Types of Concrete; Man-Made Construction Materials)
expanded aggregate concrete [correct]
DEF: A material whose skeleton consists mainly of expanded aggregates …
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de construction artificiels)
béton de granulats expansés [correct, masculine noun]