English (Fish)
northern cutthroat eel [correct]; slatjaw cutthroat eel [correct]; Gray's cutthroat [correct]; longnosed eel [correct]; Kaup's arrowtooth eel [correct]; Kaup's cut-throat eel [correct]
OBS: Synaphobranchus kaupii (Gray's cutthroat) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Synaphobranchidae].
French (Poissons)
anguille égorgée bécue [correct, feminine noun]; anguille égorgée de Gray [correct, feminine noun]