English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
perpetual preferred share [correct]; perpetual preference share [correct, see observation]
DEF: A preferred share that does not have a fixed redemption date.
OBS: In other words, the issuer is not required to pay a redemption price to the holder on a pre-determined date.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
action privilégiée perpétuelle [correct, feminine noun]; action privilégiée à durée indéterminée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action privilégiée à dividende fixe, qui n’ est pas assortie d’aucun droit de rachat au gré du détenteur, mais dont le rachat peut toutefois être décidé par l'émetteur