English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
callable [correct]; redeemable [correct]
DEF: [Said of a] security which, at option of the issuer ... may be repurchased by issuer if security is preferred stock.
OBS: Early call often requires issuer to repurchase security at a premium above par value.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
rachetable [correct]; rachetable au gré de la société [correct]; rachetable au gré de l'émetteur [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’actions que la société émettrice peut racheter à son gré.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
redimible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de un bono que puede ser amortizado por la sociedad emisora bajo unas condiciones determinadas antes del vencimiento.
OBS: redimible: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.