English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
off-bottom culture [correct]; off-bottom rearing [correct]
DEF: ... a form of aquaculture conducted in the water column, with fixed rearing structures placed directly or raised off the substrate ...
OBS: In both cases, [the] structures do not move with the tides.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
culture en surélévation [correct, feminine noun]; élevage en surélévation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] forme d’aquaculture réalisée dans la colonne d’eau au moyen d’ouvrages d’élevage fixes placés directement sur le substrat ou au-dessus de celui-ci [...]
OBS: Dans les deux cas, les structures ne bougent pas au gré des marées.