English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
work week guarantee
CONT: ... yardmen in regularly assigned service laying off of their own accord will receive their full proportion of the work week guarantee ,,,
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
salaire hebdomadaire garanti [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les agents de manœuvre en affectation régulière qui chôment de leur plein gré touchent leur portion acquise du salaire hebdomadaire garanti [...]