English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Biblical Greek [correct]
DEF: Greek dialect used for the translation of the Bible and the New Testament in the 2nd century B.C.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
grec biblique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte grec ayant servi à la traduction de la Bible et du Nouveau Testament au II siècle avant Jésus-Christ.