English (Surgery)
allograft rejection [correct]
DEF: The rejection of tissue (or organ) transplanted between two members of the same species (genetically different). Rejection is caused by a specific immune response.
French (Chirurgie)
rejet de greffe allogénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors d’un rejet de greffe allogénique, il se produit une stimulation immunitaire par les cellules du greffon responsable de la formation d’anticorps capables de reconnaître les antigènes du «non-soi» du greffon.