English (Genetics)
runt disease [correct]; wasting disease [correct]
DEF: A syndrome produced experimentally by injecting immunologically competent cells into genetically foreign hosts that are unable to reject these elements.
French (Génétique)
maladie des avortons [correct, feminine noun]; maladie homologue des nouveau-nés [correct, feminine noun]; maladie des rabougris [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie engendrée par la greffe de cellules lymphoïdes adultes chez un organisme embryonnaire [...] : l'hôte acquérant la tolérance à leur égard.