English (Genetics)
fetal-cell graft; fetal graft
OBS: Parkinson's disease can be treated by replacing faltering substantia-nigra cells with ones that worked (such as cells from the brain of aborted fetuses).
French (Génétique)
transplant de cellules foetales [masculine noun]; greffe de cellules foetales [feminine noun]