English (Law of Evidence)
documentary [correct, adjective]
OBS: Said of an exhibit in the custody of the Court Registry, e.g.
French (Droit de la preuve)
déposé comme pièce [correct]
OBS: Se dit d’un document confié au greffe de la Cour, par ex.