English (Courts; Maritime Law)
registry division [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may, from time to time, ... (e) divide the territory comprised in any Admiralty district into two or more registry divisions, and establish a registry of the Exchequer Court on its Admiralty side at some place in each of such divisions.
French (Tribunaux; Droit maritime)
division de greffe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut, au besoin, [...] e) diviser le territoire compris dans un district d’amirauté en deux divisions de greffe ou plus, et établir un greffe de la Cour de l'Échiquier en sa juridiction d’amirauté à un endroit quelconque de chacune de ces divisions.