English (Rules of Court; Maritime Law)
caveat payment book [correct]
OBS: Any person desiring to prevent the payment of money out of court shall file a notice, and thereupon the legal Registry shall event a caveat in the caveat payment book ...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit maritime)
registre des caveat-paiements [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toute personne désirant empêcher le versement d’argent consigné à la Cour doit déposer un avis, et le greffe doit, sur ce, enregistrer un caveat dans le registre des caveat-paiements [...]
OBS: «caveat» doit être mis en italique.