English (Fish)
roundnose grenadier [correct]; rock grenadier [correct]
CONT: Coryphaenoides rupestris, commonly known as the roundnose grenadier (occasionally, rock grenadier) [...] belongs to the family Macrouridae or rattails. It is distinguished from other grenadiers in the North Atlantic by its soft, rounded snout and relatively short, compressed head.
French (Poissons)
grenadier de roche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Coryphaenoides rupestris, généralement connu sous le nom français «grenadier de roche» [...] appartient à la famille des Macrouridae ou grenadiers. Il se distingue des autres grenadiers de l'Atlantique Nord par son museau lisse et arrondi et sa tête comprimée relativement courte.