English (Special Rail Transport)
grit blast plant [officially approved]
OBS: grit blast plant: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
poste de grenaillage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste de grenaillage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.