English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.))
potato cleaner; chat removing machine; machine for removing refuse potatoes
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole))
dégrenailleur [correct, masculine noun]; égrenailleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à éliminer les tubercules ou les racines de très petites dimensions(grenaille).
Spanish (Clasificadoras (Maquinaria agrícola))
calibradora de patatas de desecho [correct, feminine noun]