English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
granulated form [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
grains [correct, masculine noun, plural]; en grains [correct]; grenaille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Métal réduit en grains.