English (Ballistics; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
bismuth shot [correct]
CONT: Bismuth shot is a type of ammunition for shotguns. It consists of shells packed with small pellets. ... A non-toxic shot is desirable for hunting because there are legal restrictions on the type of shot that can be used when hunting waterfowl.
French (Balistique; Chasse et pêche sportive)
grenaille de bismuth [correct, feminine noun]