English (Plant and Crop Production)
small potato [correct]
OBS: A potato too small to be marketable.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
grenaille [correct, feminine noun]; petite pomme de terre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pomme de terre trop petite pour être commercialisée.