English (Naval Mines)
carbon button vibrator [correct]
OBS: carbon button vibrator: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
vibreur à grenaille de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: vibreur à grenaille de carbone : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.