English (Petrography)
garnet-bearing lherzolite [correct]; garnet lherzolite [correct]
CONT: Specific diamond indicator minerals (with xenolith-paragenesis type in brackets) include ... Cr-pyrope garnet (garnet-bearing lherzolite source) ...
French (Pétrographie)
lherzolite grenatifère [correct, feminine noun]; lherzolite à grenat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi les minéraux indicateurs de diamants (suivis, entre parenthèses, du type paragénétique du xénolite) figurent [...] le pyrope chromifère (lherzolite grenatifère) [...]