English (Mineralogy; Gemmology; Jewellery)
grossularite-andradite [correct]; grossular-andradite [correct]; grandite garnet [correct]; andradite-grossularite [correct]
CONT: Garnet from contact metamorphosed limestones is usually grossularite-andradite ...
CONT: Skarn in the coastal regions of British Columbia is composed mainly of garnet (andradite-grossularite), pyroxene ..., epidote ...
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
grossulaire-andradite [correct, masculine noun]; grenat(grossulaire-andradite) [correct, masculine noun]