English (Petrography)
garnetite [correct]; garnet rock [correct]
DEF: A metamorphic rock consisting chiefly of an aggregate of interlocking garnet grains.
French (Pétrographie)
grenatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche métamorphique composée essentiellement par un grenat.
OBS: (C’est une roche rouge, de densité 3,5 à 4,3.)
Spanish (Petrografía)
granatita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roca metamórfica de color rojo, cuyo constituyente principal es el granate.