English (Mineralogy)
romanzovite [correct]
DEF: A brown variety of grossular.
French (Minéralogie)
romanzovite [correct, feminine noun]; romanzowite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] variété brunâtre de grossulaire.
OBS: Substance minérale appartenant au genre grenat.