English (Geology)
kneaded sandstone [correct]
DEF: A vague sedimentary structure of sandstone beds resembling kneaded dough, probably a variety of ball-and-pillow structure.
French (Géologie)
grès pétri [masculine noun]
DEF: Structure peu nette de certains grès, ressemblant à une pâte pétrie, malaxée; [...]