English (Petrography)
phyllite packing
CONT: The phyllite packing which constitutes most of the argillaceous rocks and of the sandstone cement undergoes a steady transition from chlorite to kaolite from the exterior towards the reactor core.
French (Pétrographie)
feutrage phylliteux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les feutrages phylliteux qui constituent l'essentiel des roches argileuses et des ciments des grès évoluent régulièrement de la chlorite vers la kaolite, de l'extérieur vers le cœur des réacteurs.