English (Petrography)
flagstone [correct]
DEF: A thin fragment of sandstone, limestone, slate, shale, or rarely of schist, 15 to 37 cm (6 to 15 inches) long.
French (Pétrographie)
dalle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mince fragment de grès, de calcaire, d’ardoise, de schiste argileux, rarement de schiste, de 15 à 37 cm(6 à 15 po) de longueur.
Spanish (Petrografía)
laja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piedra plana, poco espesa respecto a sus otras dimensiones.