English (Petrography; Quarried Stone - Various)
arkosic sandstone [correct]
DEF: A sandstone in which large amounts of feldspar are present, such as one containing unassorted products of granular disintegration of fine- or medium-grained granite.
French (Pétrographie; Pierres diverses (Carrières))
grès arkosique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grès contenant 5 à 25 % de feldspath.