English (Stoneware)
Dwight ware [correct]
DEF: Stoneware made by John Dwight of Fulham in the last quarter of the 17th century. His fine 'mouse-coloured' stoneware is sometimes slightly translucent.
French (Grès)
grès de Dwight [proposal, masculine noun]