English (Petrography)
feldspathic sandstone [correct]; subarkose [correct]
DEF: A sandstone containing from 10 to 25% feldspar, intermediate in composition between a quartz sandstone and an arkosic sandstone.
PHR: Coarse, gritty subarkose.
French (Pétrographie)
grès feldspathique [correct, masculine noun]; subarkose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grès renfermant moins de 25 % de feldspaths.
OBS: Les grès contenant 25 % et plus de feldspaths sont des «arkoses» ou «grès arkosiques».
PHR: Subarkose à granules, grossière.
Spanish (Petrografía)
arenisca feldespática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las numerosas variedades de arenisca son designadas fundándose en la índole de los granos (areniscas feldespática, micácea, glaucónica, etc.) [...]