English (Law of Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
purchase-money security interest in inventory [correct]; purchase money security interest in inventory. [correct]
CONT: Consignor's inventory purchase-money security interest. The security interest of a consignor in goods that are the subject of a consignment is a purchase-money security interest in inventory.
CONT: The security interest of a consignor in goods that are the subject of a consignment is a purchase money security interest in inventory.
French (Droit des sûretés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sûreté en garantie du prix d’achat grevant les stocks [correct, feminine noun]