English (Taxation; Taxation Law)
tax lien [correct]; lien for taxes [correct]
DEF: An encumbrance placed upon a taxpayer's property as security for unpaid taxes.
French (Fiscalité; Droit fiscal)
privilège sur biens imposés [correct, masculine noun]; privilège fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Charge grevant la propriété d’un contribuable qui garantit le paiement d’impôts arriérés.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Derecho fiscal)
embargo fiscal [masculine noun]