English (Taxation)
lien against a vehicle [correct]
CONT: The amount required to be paid by a lessee to terminate a lease and take title to a leased vehicle does not constitute a lien against the vehicle.
French (Fiscalité)
privilège grevant un véhicule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant que doit payer le preneur à bail pour terminer le bail et assumer le titre de propriété du véhicule loué n’ est pas un privilège grevant le véhicule.