English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
prior perfected security interest [correct]
OBS: Within the meaning of the provincial personal property security acts.
CONT: A security interest mentioned in subsection (1) is subordinate to another interest in the accession to the extent that the other interest depends on a subsequent purchase for value of an interest in the goods to which the accession is affixed or attached, or on a prior perfected security interest in those goods in respect of a subsequent advance ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
sûreté parfaite antérieure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: La sûreté mentionnée au paragraphe(1) est subordonnée à un autre intérêt dans l'accession, dans la mesure où cet autre intérêt est subordonné à une acquisition ultérieure moyennant contrepartie d’un intérêt dans l'objet auquel l'accession est fixée, ou d’une sûreté antérieure parfaite grevant cet objet à l'égard d’une avance ultérieure [...]
OBS: Au sens des lois provinciales sur les sûretés mobilières.
OBS: sûreté parfaite antérieure : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).