English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
purchase money mortgage [correct]
CONT: It is customary to permit the assumption of purchase money mortgages. These are liens attached to a new property subsequently acquired and they do not affect the position of the holders of mortgage bonds already outstanding.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
hypothèque en garantie du prix [feminine noun]
DEF: Hypothèque grevant de nouveaux biens acquis ultérieurement et ne modifiant pas la situation des porteurs d’obligations hypothécaires déjà en circulation.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
hipoteca para hacer cumplir la obligación de la compra de la propiedad [feminine noun]; hipoteca sobre una parte del precio de compra [feminine noun]