English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
disposition of the collateral [correct]
OBS: Methods of disposition ... (3) Collateral may be disposed of in whole or in part, and any such disposition may be by public sale, private sale, lease or otherwise and, subject to subsection (5), may be made at any time and place and on any terms so long as every aspect of the disposition is commercially reasonable.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
aliénation du bien grevé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aliénation du bien grevé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).