English (Law of Security; Stock Exchange; Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
release part of the collateral [correct]
CONT: ... if a secured party wishes to renew the notice, assign, discharge or postpone the security interest or release part of the collateral from the security interest, the secured party must file in the Land Title Office a notice ...
French (Droit des sûretés; Bourse; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
libérer en partie le bien grevé [correct]; libérer une partie du bien grevé [correct]