English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
snap strike [correct]; quickie strike [correct]; lighting strike [correct]; flash strike
DEF: A brief and spontaneous stoppage of work by a group of employees, acting without authorization of the union.
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
grève éclair [correct, feminine noun]; grève spontanée [correct, feminine noun]; grève surprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grève, généralement de courte durée, déclenchée par un groupe de salariés sans préméditation, et, souvent, sans que le syndicat en soit prévenu à l'avance.