English (Labour Disputes; Union Activities; Labour Law)
rotating strike [correct]; hit-and-run strike [correct]; revolving strike; rotary strike
DEF: A strike organized in such a way that only part of the employees stop work at any given time, each group taking its turn.
French (Conflits du travail; Action syndicale; Droit du travail)
grève tournante [correct, feminine noun]; grève articulée [correct, feminine noun, rare]; grève de harcèlement [feminine noun]; grève rotative [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Grève qui atteint tour à tour, mais jamais simultanément, tous les ateliers ou les dépôts d’une entreprise, ou tous les établissements d’un même secteur d’activité.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Actividades sindicales; Derecho laboral)
huelga rotatoria [correct, feminine noun]; huelga rotativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huelga que se produce cuando determinados grupos de trabajadores permanecen inactivos de manera rotativa de modo que, alternativamente, un número limitado de trabajadores paraliza la actividad de la empresa.