English (Law of Succession (civil law))
fiduciary heir [correct]
DEF: The Roman law called a fiduciary heir the person who was instituted heir, and who was charged to deliver the succession to a person designated by the testament.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
fiduciaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; héritier fiduciaire [correct, masculine noun]; grevé de restitution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fiduciaire : le légataire chargé de restituer les biens en vertu d’un fidéicommis.