English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
illegal strike [correct]; unlawful strike [correct]; outlaw strike [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A strike called in violation of the law.
OBS: Strikes are generally illegal when they occur as a result of a dispute over the interpretation of a collective agreement currently in force, when they occur before conciliation procedures have been complied with, or when certification proceedings are under way.
OBS: The outlaw strike is sometimes referred to as an illegal strike, although the term "illegal strike" is more frequently applied to strikes that are forbidden by law ...
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
grève illégale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grève déclarée malgré les prescriptions de la loi l'interdisant.
OBS: Généralement, une grève est illégale lorsqu'elle découle de l'interprétation d’une convention collective encore en vigueur, ou survient avant qu'on se soit conformé aux procédures de conciliation ou pendant que les procédures d’accréditation sont en cours.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Derecho laboral)
huelga ilegal [correct, feminine noun]