English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
original collateral [correct]
CONT: A purchase-money security interest in collateral as original collateral has priority over a purchase-money security interest in the same collateral as proceeds, if it is perfected.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
bien grevé en premier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien grevé en premier : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).