English (Labour Disputes; Union Activities)
political strike [correct]
DEF: A work stoppage which results when organized labor of an area strikes in the cause of political issues.
French (Conflits du travail; Action syndicale)
grève politique [feminine noun]
DEF: Toute action qui n’a pas pour objet exclusif la défense des intérêts strictement professionnels.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo; Actividades sindicales)
huelga política [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huelga que se inicia o se mantiene por motivos políticos o por cualquiera otra finalidad ajena a los intereses profesionales de los trabajadores.