English (Property Law (common law))
original collateral [correct]
CONT: The uniform version of Article 9 of the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) has, until now, excluded deposit accounts as original collateral.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien primitivement grevé [masculine noun]; bien initialement grevé [masculine noun]