English (Law of Security; Insurance; Property Law (common law))
release of collateral [correct]
CONT: Once the judge orders exoneration, the court prepares to refund a cash bond to the bond poster or provides written clearance to be given to a bail bond company. Once clearance is provided, the bail bond company initiates the release of collateral ...
French (Droit des sûretés; Assurances; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
libération du bien grevé [correct, feminine noun]