English (Labour Relations)
secret ballot vote [correct]
CONT: ... a trade union may not declare or authorize a strike unless it has ... held a secret ballot vote among the employees in the unit ...
French (Relations du travail)
vote au scrutin secret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le syndicat ne peut déclarer ou autoriser une grève sans avoir tenu [...] un vote au scrutin secret auquel tous les employés de l'unité ont eu le droit de participer [...]