English (Labour Disputes; Work and Production)
operation of facilities [correct]
CONT: During a strike or lockout ... the employer, the trade union and the employees in the bargaining unit must continue the supply of services, operation of facilities ...
French (Conflits du travail; Travail et production)
fonctionnement d’installations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours d’une grève ou d’un lock-out [...] l'employeur, le syndicat et les employés de l'unité de négociation sont tenus de maintenir certains activités-prestation de services, fonctionnement d’installations [...]