English (Labour Disputes; Work and Production)
maintenance [correct]
CONT: Maintenance of activities during a strike or lockout.
French (Conflits du travail; Travail et production)
maintien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Maintien de certaines activités au cours d’une grève ou d’un lock-out.