English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
non-stoppage strike [correct]; statutory strike; synthetic stoppage
DEF: A plan under which work continues after a breakdown in collective bargaining negotiations, with both company and union paying penalty fees for each day the breakdown remains unresolved.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
grève sans arrêt de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substitut à la grève traditionnelle par lequel, sans recourir à l'arrêt de travail, les parties n’ en conservent pas moins le même pouvoir de négociation et subissent les mêmes sanctions économiques.