English (Labour Disputes)
positive strike [correct]
CONT: A positive strike is one whose purpose is to gain new benefits. Whereas, a negative strike is one whose purpose is to prevent the loss of present benefits.
French (Conflits du travail)
grève revendicative [correct, feminine noun]; grève positive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grève dont l'objectif est d’obtenir des avantages nouveaux en matière de salaires et de conditions de travail.