English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
charge [correct, noun]; real security [correct]; security on property [correct]
OBS: Extended sense of charge. A security on property (for payment of a debt or performance of an obligation) that includes mortgage, liens and charges.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
sûreté réelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le verbe «charge» employé dans ce sens, pourra se rendre par «grever d’une sûreté réelle».
OBS: sûreté réelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).