English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
lien [correct]
CONT: The corporation has a lien on a share registered in the name of a shareholder ... for a debt of that shareholder to the corporation, including an amount unpaid in respect of a share ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les statuts peuvent grever d’une charge en faveur de la société, les actions inscrites au nom d’un actionnaire débiteur [...]